|
|
Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Robert A. Heinlein Farmer in the Sky New York Charles Scribner's and Sons 1953 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Clifford Geary
Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Robert A. Heinlein Friday New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Richard M. Powers Very Good+ copy of First edition of Friday by R.A.H. Spine slightly out of square. Inside front flap of DJ slightly bent at top corner. Otherwise + copy. Previous sellers pencil mark on inside page. Price: 45.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Robert A. Heinlein Friday New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Richard M. Powers Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. DJ price clipped.Front of DJ slightly wrinkled. Back DJ slightly shelf rubbed. Other spine is square and straight. A Fine First Edition. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Robert A. Heinlein JOB: A Comedy of Justice New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Robert A. Heinlein JOB: A Comedy of Justice Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square. Tight and clean. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Robert A. Heinlein JOB: A Comedy of Justice Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/VG+. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Robert A. Heinlein JOB: A Comedy of Justice Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan Some shelf wear to DJ. Price clipped. Stated first edition. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Robert A. Heinlein Methuselah's Children London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ First British edition. Price: 285.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Robert A. Heinlein Stranger in a Strange Land New York G. P. Putnam's & Sons 1961 Second Impression Hard Cover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7¾ Second Impression. Fair/Fair. Much wear to spine. Rubbing on bottom of pages near spine. DJ has rubbing and some chips. Bottom of DJ at the spine has half inch chip, top has 1/4 inch chip. Complete with stated defects. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Robert A. Heinlein The Cat Who Walks Through Walls: A Comedy of Manners New York G. P. Putnam's & Sons 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan 382 pages; Very Good/Very Good Plus. First Edition with full number sequence. Slight rubbing to DJ. Binding slightly broken at copyright page. Otherwise a very good condition. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Robert A. Heinlein The Cat Who Walks Through Walls: A Comedy Of Manners New York G. P. Putnam's & Sons 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan First Edition with full number sequence. Boards are slightly out of square, tips pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has slight shelf wear. Fine/Fine. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Robert A. Heinlein The Door Into Summer London Victor Gollancz 1967 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Hardcover, 1st British edition, review copy 1967, VG+ in VG+. Price: 300.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Robert A. Heinlein The Green Hills of Earth Chicago Shasta 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Hubert Rogers - Cover Design Book Condition: Fine. There is mild bumping to the tips. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The Finest jacket of this edition I have seen. 1st Edition. First Edition (first printing). 'Outline of Future History' endpapers. 256pps. The second volume in the "Future History" series. A very nice, collector's-quality copy of this science-fiction classic. With an introduction by Mark Reinsberg. ".'The Green Hills of Earth' is a collection of short stories from one of the masters of science fiction. This collection includes 'Delilah and the Space-Rigger,' 'Space-Jockey,' 'The Long Watch,' 'Gentlemen Be Seated,' 'The Black Pits of Luna,' 'It's Great to Be Back,' 'We Also Walk Dogs,' 'Ordeal in Space,' 'The Green Hills of Earth' and 'Logic of Empire.' Price: 700.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Robert A. Heinlein The Man Who Sold The Moon Chicago Shasta 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Hubert Rogers - Cover Design Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by John W. Campbell, Jr. Black cloth-backed beige boards, spine lettered in gilt, Future History chart on endpapers, color pictorial jacket. First Printing of the First Edition.Top of front board bumped, bottom of back board bumped. Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Robert A. Heinlein Waldo and Magic, Inc. Garden City, New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾ Beecher Chip on DJ at top of spine missing the "Wa" in the title. Tear down spine of DJ tape repaired some time ago, yellowing. CONTENTS: Waldo and Magic, Inc. • collection by Robert A. Heinlein Waldo • (1942) • novella by Robert A. Heinlein [as by Anson MacDonald ] Magic, Inc. • (1940) • novella by Robert A. Heinlein [as by Anson MacDonald ] Price: 330.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings |