T. Anderson Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Robert A. Heinlein  Farmer in the Sky
New York Charles Scribner's and Sons 1953 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Clifford Geary

Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Robert A. Heinlein  Friday
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Richard M. Powers
Very Good+ copy of First edition of Friday by R.A.H. Spine slightly out of square. Inside front flap of DJ slightly bent at top corner. Otherwise + copy. Previous sellers pencil mark on inside page.
Price: 45.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Robert A. Heinlein  Friday
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Richard M. Powers
Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. DJ price clipped.Front of DJ slightly wrinkled. Back DJ slightly shelf rubbed. Other spine is square and straight. A Fine First Edition.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Robert A. Heinlein  JOB: A Comedy of Justice
New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Robert A. Heinlein  JOB: A Comedy of Justice
Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square. Tight and clean. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Robert A. Heinlein  JOB: A Comedy of Justice
Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/VG+. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Robert A. Heinlein  JOB: A Comedy of Justice
Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan
Some shelf wear to DJ. Price clipped. Stated first edition.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Robert A. Heinlein  Methuselah's Children
London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾
First British edition.
Price: 285.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Robert A. Heinlein  Stranger in a Strange Land
New York G. P. Putnam's & Sons 1961 Second Impression Hard Cover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7¾
Second Impression. Fair/Fair. Much wear to spine. Rubbing on bottom of pages near spine. DJ has rubbing and some chips. Bottom of DJ at the spine has half inch chip, top has 1/4 inch chip. Complete with stated defects.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Robert A. Heinlein  The Cat Who Walks Through Walls: A Comedy of Manners
New York G. P. Putnam's & Sons 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan
382 pages; Very Good/Very Good Plus. First Edition with full number sequence. Slight rubbing to DJ. Binding slightly broken at copyright page. Otherwise a very good condition.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Robert A. Heinlein  The Cat Who Walks Through Walls: A Comedy Of Manners
New York G. P. Putnam's & Sons 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Michael Whelan
First Edition with full number sequence. Boards are slightly out of square, tips pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has slight shelf wear. Fine/Fine.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Robert A. Heinlein  The Door Into Summer
London Victor Gollancz 1967 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾
Hardcover, 1st British edition, review copy 1967, VG+ in VG+.
Price: 300.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Robert A. Heinlein  The Green Hills of Earth
Chicago Shasta 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Hubert Rogers - Cover Design
Book Condition: Fine. There is mild bumping to the tips. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The Finest jacket of this edition I have seen. 1st Edition. First Edition (first printing). 'Outline of Future History' endpapers. 256pps. The second volume in the "Future History" series. A very nice, collector's-quality copy of this science-fiction classic. With an introduction by Mark Reinsberg. ".'The Green Hills of Earth' is a collection of short stories from one of the masters of science fiction. This collection includes 'Delilah and the Space-Rigger,' 'Space-Jockey,' 'The Long Watch,' 'Gentlemen Be Seated,' 'The Black Pits of Luna,' 'It's Great to Be Back,' 'We Also Walk Dogs,' 'Ordeal in Space,' 'The Green Hills of Earth' and 'Logic of Empire.'
Price: 700.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Robert A. Heinlein  The Man Who Sold The Moon
Chicago Shasta 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Hubert Rogers - Cover Design
Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by John W. Campbell, Jr. Black cloth-backed beige boards, spine lettered in gilt, Future History chart on endpapers, color pictorial jacket. First Printing of the First Edition.Top of front board bumped, bottom of back board bumped.
Price: 500.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Robert A. Heinlein  Waldo and Magic, Inc.
Garden City, New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾ Beecher
Chip on DJ at top of spine missing the "Wa" in the title. Tear down spine of DJ tape repaired some time ago, yellowing. CONTENTS: Waldo and Magic, Inc. • collection by Robert A. Heinlein Waldo • (1942) • novella by Robert A. Heinlein [as by Anson MacDonald ] Magic, Inc. • (1940) • novella by Robert A. Heinlein [as by Anson MacDonald ]
Price: 330.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ray BradburyRobert Silverberg >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings

Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Booksalot.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions