T. Anderson Books                                                                                                                         


Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End
New York Warner Books 1988 0446513849 / 9780446513845 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Michael Whelan : Jacket Illustration 
Slight shelfwear to bottom of boards. Spine lightly sunfaded. Now with mylar jacket covering. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert Gilgamesh the King
New York Arbor House 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Loretta Trezzo: Jacket Design 
As new, never read copy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert & Wolfe, Gene Sailing to Byzantium / Seven American Nights
Tor 1989 0-812-50079-2 / 9780812500790 Mass Market Paperback Good Brian Waugh , Bryn Barnard - Covers 
Tor Double, 99+84pp. Very mild edge wear and creases. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert Star of Gypsies
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 0917657926 / 9780917657924 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Loretta Trezzo: Jacket Design 
Slight hint of soiling to fore-edge and top of text block. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Ian & Silverberg, Robert Stepsons of Terra / A Man Called Destiny
Ace Double 1958 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fair Emsh - Cover 
Ace Double, #D-311, 158+128pp. Artist EMSH for Stepsons of Terra cover only. Edge wear and minimal creases. Loose pages, reading copy only. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert (Editors) Greenberg, Martin H. The Fantasy Hall of Fame
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955212 / 9780877955214 Hard Cover Good Very Good E. T. Steadman: Jacket Illustration 
Edgewear. All points bumbed. Light soil to fore-edge. Back panel of DJ has two small tears with chip out (2mm). 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vance, Jack & Silverberg, Robert The Last Castle / Nightwings
Tor 1989 0-812-50194-2 / 9780812501940 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Tor Double, 101+81pp. Near Fine or better. Unread copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, James & Silverberg, Robert The Secret Visitors / Master of Life and Death
Ace Double 1957 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double, #D-237, 163+155pp. Light edge wear and mild creases. Aging and toning to cheap paper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert The Seed of Earth / Next Stop the Stars
Ace Double 1962 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double, #F-145, 114+139pp. This NOVEL is based on the short story "The Winds of Siros" and is unrelated to the short story "The Seed of Earth", which was originally called "Journey's End" but was retitled before publication. However, this Novel (in cut down form) was published in Novella form in Galaxy in June, 1962 (my Seller ID:000144). Contents: The Seed of Earth • novel by Robert Silverberg. Next Stop the Stars • collection by Robert Silverberg; Slaves of the Star Giants • (1957), The Songs of Summer • (1956), Hopper • (1956), Blaze of Glory • (1957), Warm Man • (1957). 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert & Temple, William F. The Silent Invaders / Battle on Venus
Ace Double 1963 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Good Emsh - Cover 
Ace Double, #F-195, 117+104pp. Mild edge wear and readers crease. EMSH initials on The Silent Invaders. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Vogt, A. E. & Knox, Calvin M. (Robert Silverberg) The Twisted Men / One of Our Asteroids is Missing
Ace Double 1964 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double, #F-253, original cover price $0.40, 130+124pp. Mild edge wear and readers crease to "Asteroid" side only. Contents: One of Our Asteroids is Missing • novel by Robert Silverberg [as by Calvin M. Knox]. The Twisted Men • collection by A. E. van Vogt. The Twisted Men • (aka Rogue Ship), The Star-Saint, The Earth Killers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert Tom O'Bedlam
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1985 0917657314 / 9780917657313 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Loretta Trezzo: Jacket Design 
Slight shelf lean o/w NF+/NF+. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert Valentine Pontifex
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955441 / 9780877955443 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Loretta Trezzo: Jacket Design 
As new never read copy. Clean and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Poul & Silverberg, Robert We Claim These Stars! / The Planet Killers
Ace Double 1959 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Ace Double, #D-407, 125+131pp. Cover seperation on "We claim..." side. 3" tear from heal of spine to middle of spine. Book still intact and better than reading copy. Contents: We Claim These Stars! • [Dominic Flandry] • novel by Poul Anderson, The Planet Killers • novel by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Beaglebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bibliodisia.com
Silverberg, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Bookcastle.us
Silverberg, Robert on Bookedfull.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booklot.net
Silverberg, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksrmagic.com
Silverberg, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on C2cbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Silverberg, Robert on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Genethebookpeddler.com
Silverberg, Robert on Go-bookworld.com
Silverberg, Robert on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lacroixbookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert on Oddballbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Oldkidsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Olmsteadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Parigibooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Psychobabel.eu
Silverberg, Robert on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Textbookace.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thebookscene.com
Silverberg, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Thegreatbookescape.com
Silverberg, Robert on Turnthepagebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Vintage-books.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wellfleetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wfsandercombe.com
Silverberg, Robert on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TAndersonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com