|
|
Haggard, H. Rider ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Haggard, H. Rider Ayesha London Ward, Lock & Co.. Ltd. Cloth Very Good Good No date. 1920-1930? Edge wear to bottom of boards. Slight spine lean. Foxing. DJ has tears, chips and rubs. Large 1 1/2" x 2 1/2" tear out of bottom right front panel. Price:
46.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Haggard, H. Rider Eric Brighteyes New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1891 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Previous owners plate pasted down on ffep. Corners bumped. Edge wear and rubs all around. Title page loose, but intact. Foxing to endpapers. 7"x 4 7/8". From spine 1" bound in red cloth, mottled brown and gold decorative paper front and rear boards 3 7/8". Corners tipped in red cloth. Price:
183.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Haggard, H. Rider King Solomon's Mines New York The Review of Reviews Company Cloth Good No publishing date. (1920's -1930's?)Previous owners name stamped on ffep. Front hinge slightly loose. Scuff to front board at the top right corner. Title on spine printed on paper. Top edge gilt. Some shelf wear and corners slightly bumped. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Haggard, H. Rider Montezuma's Daughter New York Longmans, Green, and Co. 1894 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Date "1894" on full title page. Green cloth, front panel stamped in red, spine panel stamped in red and gold. Previous owners name stamped on front-end paper. All edges and points rubbed. Bottom front tip bumped, affecting first 19 pages. Slight soiling to bottom edge of rear panel. Spine slightly askew. B/W illustrations by M.Greiffenhagen throughout. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Haggard, H. Rider She and Allan New York Longmans, Green, and Co. 1921 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Errata slip tipped in at page vii, inserted frontispiece with color illustration by Enos B. Comstock, original decorated red cloth, front panel stamped in blind, spine panel stamped in gold. Wear to tips and edges of boards. Hole (1/8") in hinge of front board. Spine lightly sun faded. Damp has crept up sheets from bottom to 1" through the text block and affecting the front and back boards. Foxing to endpapers. Price:
73.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haggard, H. Rider on Abookstop.com Haggard, H. Rider on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Allamericantextbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Atlantavintagebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Beaglebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Bibliodisia.com Haggard, H. Rider on Blinebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Bookcastle.us Haggard, H. Rider on Bookedfull.com Haggard, H. Rider on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Booksinrockford.com Haggard, H. Rider on Booksonlinebrighton.com Haggard, H. Rider on Brendaboorbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on C-books.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Chapter1.co.za Haggard, H. Rider on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
| Haggard, H. Rider on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Haggard, H. Rider on Diversitybooks.com.au Haggard, H. Rider on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Downtownbooksellers.com Haggard, H. Rider on Fatcitybookstore.com Haggard, H. Rider on Gusbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Guthriebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Hammondsbooks.net Haggard, H. Rider on Johnemmettbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Kjcactus.com Haggard, H. Rider on Lazarusbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Leurabooks.com.au Haggard, H. Rider on Literarycatbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Mingbooks.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Haggard, H. Rider on Onceuponatimebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Parigibooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Polesworthbookshop.com Haggard, H. Rider on Psychobabel.eu Haggard, H. Rider on Riverwoodsbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Solomonsminebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Thebookscouts.ca Haggard, H. Rider on Trilliumbooks.ca Haggard, H. Rider on Turnthepagebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Vintage-books.com Haggard, H. Rider on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|