|
|
Clement, Hal ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clement, Hal Close to Critical New York Ballantine 1964 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paul Lehr - Cover Ballantine, #U2215, 190pp, pb. Very light edge wear and readers crease. Black mark across top edge of text block as if remaindered. Not a common practice in 1964. Possibly done at time of printing. (error?) Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clement, Hal Cycle of Fire New York Ballantine 1957 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Richard Powers - Cover Ballantine, #200, 185pp, pb. Light edge wear. Small chip out lower edge of front cover, (1mm). Unread copy. Tight binding. Normal toning to 50 year old pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clement, Hal ICEWORLD New York Gnome Press 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Ric Binkley: Jacket Art NF/VG+ Mild edgewear on spine. Dust jacket has just slight wear on spine top. But still very bright colorful cover. His second book. Price:
147.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clement, Hal Mission of Gravity New York Pyramid Books 1962 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Emsh - Cover Pyramid, #F-786, 174pp, pb. Edge wear, and crease to front cover. "X" in blue ink on cover. Staining around some edges. Interior clean and better than a reading copy. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clement, Hal Natives of Space New York Ballantine 1965 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Richard Powers - Cover Ballantine, #U2235, 156pp, pb, collection. Mild edge wear, aging and toning. Light readers crease. Contents: "Assumption Unjustified," (1946), "Technical Error,"(1944), and "Impediment," (1942). Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clement, Hal Needle Garden City, New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author First Edition stated. Signed by Hal Clement in quotes, with Harry Stubbs in parenthesis, as usual. Mild edgewear to dustjacket. Book is in Near Fine condition. Price:
268.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clement, Hal on Abookstop.com Clement, Hal on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Clement, Hal on Alongthewaybooks.com Clement, Hal on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Clement, Hal on Baileybooks.ca Clement, Hal on Boardsandwraps.com Clement, Hal on Bookhousestl.com Clement, Hal on Booksnmorepa.com Clement, Hal on Bookwormhbg.com Clement, Hal on Brockettdesigns.com Clement, Hal on Brownsbooks.ca Clement, Hal on C-books.co.uk Clement, Hal on Circlecitybooks.net Clement, Hal on Coldtonnage.com Clement, Hal on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Clement, Hal on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Clement, Hal on Derbybookshelf.com Clement, Hal on Donquixotebooks.com Clement, Hal on Fatcitybookstore.com Clement, Hal on Ginny6books.com Clement, Hal on Guthriebooks.com Clement, Hal on Jrbooks.biz Clement, Hal on Just-us-books.com Clement, Hal on Kjcactus.com Clement, Hal on Leurabooks.com.au Clement, Hal on Literaturopolis.net Clement, Hal on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Clement, Hal on Martysbooks.com Clement, Hal on Mimicobooks.com Clement, Hal on Mokadabooks.com Clement, Hal on Oldkidsbooks.com Clement, Hal on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Clement, Hal on Parigibooks.com Clement, Hal on Pgbbooks.com Clement, Hal on Rainydaypaperback.com Clement, Hal on Readitagain1.com Clement, Hal on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Clement, Hal on Sackofbooks.com Clement, Hal on Store.bookswithapast.com Clement, Hal on Svenandolesbooks.net Clement, Hal on Theglasskey.co.uk Clement, Hal on Theyardsalebookstore.com Clement, Hal on Thriftybooks.com Clement, Hal on Twicesoldtales.ca Clement, Hal on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|