T. Anderson Books                                                                                                                         


Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Clement, Hal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clement, Hal Close to Critical
New York Ballantine 1964 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paul Lehr - Cover 
Ballantine, #U2215, 190pp, pb. Very light edge wear and readers crease. Black mark across top edge of text block as if remaindered. Not a common practice in 1964. Possibly done at time of printing. (error?) 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clement, Hal Cycle of Fire
New York Ballantine 1957 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Richard Powers - Cover 
Ballantine, #200, 185pp, pb. Light edge wear. Small chip out lower edge of front cover, (1mm). Unread copy. Tight binding. Normal toning to 50 year old pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clement, Hal ICEWORLD
New York Gnome Press 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Ric Binkley: Jacket Art 
NF/VG+ Mild edgewear on spine. Dust jacket has just slight wear on spine top. But still very bright colorful cover. His second book. 
Price: 147.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clement, Hal Mission of Gravity
New York Pyramid Books 1962 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Emsh - Cover 
Pyramid, #F-786, 174pp, pb. Edge wear, and crease to front cover. "X" in blue ink on cover. Staining around some edges. Interior clean and better than a reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clement, Hal Natives of Space
New York Ballantine 1965 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Richard Powers - Cover 
Ballantine, #U2235, 156pp, pb, collection. Mild edge wear, aging and toning. Light readers crease. Contents: "Assumption Unjustified," (1946), "Technical Error,"(1944), and "Impediment," (1942). 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clement, Hal Needle
Garden City, New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
First Edition stated. Signed by Hal Clement in quotes, with Harry Stubbs in parenthesis, as usual. Mild edgewear to dustjacket. Book is in Near Fine condition. 
Price: 268.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clement, Hal on Abookstop.com
Clement, Hal on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Clement, Hal on Alongthewaybooks.com
Clement, Hal on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Clement, Hal on Baileybooks.ca
Clement, Hal on Boardsandwraps.com
Clement, Hal on Bookhousestl.com
Clement, Hal on Booksnmorepa.com
Clement, Hal on Bookwormhbg.com
Clement, Hal on Brockettdesigns.com
Clement, Hal on Brownsbooks.ca
Clement, Hal on C-books.co.uk
Clement, Hal on Circlecitybooks.net
Clement, Hal on Coldtonnage.com
Clement, Hal on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Derbybookshelf.com
Clement, Hal on Donquixotebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Ginny6books.com
Clement, Hal on Guthriebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Jrbooks.biz
Clement, Hal on Just-us-books.com
Clement, Hal on Kjcactus.com
Clement, Hal on Leurabooks.com.au
Clement, Hal on Literaturopolis.net
Clement, Hal on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Martysbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Mimicobooks.com
Clement, Hal on Mokadabooks.com
Clement, Hal on Oldkidsbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Parigibooks.com
Clement, Hal on Pgbbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clement, Hal on Readitagain1.com
Clement, Hal on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Sackofbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clement, Hal on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clement, Hal on Theglasskey.co.uk
Clement, Hal on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Thriftybooks.com
Clement, Hal on Twicesoldtales.ca
Clement, Hal on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TAndersonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com