|
|
Ballard, J. G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ballard, J. G. Empire of the Sun New York Simon & Schuster 1984 0671530518 / 9780671530518 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Phil Huling - Jacket Painting Quarter cloth with boards. First U.S. edition. Fictionalized autobiographical novel set in Asia during World War II. Filmed by Steven Spielberg. DJ shows a lot of wear at top and bottom, front and back and along the spine. Some light foxing to pages. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ballard, J. G. Empire of the Sun Simon & Schuster 1984 0671530518 / 9780671530518 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Phil Huling - Jacket Painting Fine first edition with mild stress to DJ spine head and heal. Clean unread copy. Tight binding with Heal of book spine mildly creased. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ballard, J. G. Myths of the Near Future London Triad Grafton Books 1987 0586058885 / 9780586058886 Trade Paperback Good James Marsh - Cover Collection of 10 short stories and novelettes. Some edge wear / shelfwear. Pages lightly tanning. Red marks to bottom edge text block. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ballard, J. G. The Best Short Stories of J. G. Ballard New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1978 0-03-042506-9 / 9780030425066 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Carlos Ochagavia - Cover Stated first edition with full number line. Points still sharp. Top of boards mildly aged/yellowing. DJ has mildest edge wear, with two small closed tears to front panel and one closed tear to rear. Contents: Introduction by Anthony Burgess. The Voices of Time • (1960), The Terminal Beach • (1964), Chronopolis • (1960), The Drowned Giant • (1964), The Cage of Sand • (1962), The Concentration City • (1967), Manhole 69 • (1957), Deep End • (1961), The Garden of Time • (1962), The Subliminal Man • (1963), Why I Want to F**k Ronald Reagan • (1968), The Cloud-Sculptors of Coral D • [Vermilion Sands] • (1967), The Assassination of John Fitzgerald Kennedy Considered as a Downhill Motor Race • (1966), The Atrocity Exhibition • (1966), End-Game • (1963), The Overloaded Man • (1961), Plan for the Assassination of Jacqueline Kennedy • (1966), Thirteen to Centaurus • (1962), Billennium • (1961). Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ballard, J. G. The Crystal World New York Farrar Strauss Giroux 1988 0374520968 / 9780374520960 Trade Paperback Very Good George Masi - Cover Minimal aging and soiling from shelfwear. Mild toning to end papers. Contents clean and unmarked. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ballard, J. G. The Impossible Man New York Berkley Medallion 1966 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Richard Powers - Cover April 1966, J. G. Ballard, Berkley Medallion, #F1204, 160pp, pb, collection. Contents: The Drowned Giant, The Reptile Enclosure, The Delta at Sunset, Storm-Bird, Storm-Dreamer, The Screen Game • [Vermilion Sands], The Day of Forever, Time of Passage, The Gioconda of the Twilight Noon, The Impossible Man. Readers crease. Edge wear and shelf wear. Aging and slight toning. Scuff to front cover on bottom edge 1 inch across. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ballard, J. G. The Kindness of Women New York Farrar Strauss Giroux 1991 0374181101 / 9780374181109 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First American edition of the sequel to Empire of the Sun. 8vo, boards, dust jacket. Fine book in Fine Dustjacket. The slightest bit of edgewear to DJ at top of spine to distinguish it away from As New. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard, J. G. on Abbookstop.com Ballard, J. G. on Abookstop.com Ballard, J. G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Ballard, J. G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Ballard, J. G. on Beaglebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Ballard, J. G. on Bibliodisia.com Ballard, J. G. on Blinebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Bookalley.com Ballard, J. G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Booksleftbehind.com Ballard, J. G. on Bookswithcare.net Ballard, J. G. on Bungalowbooks.com
| Ballard, J. G. on Buybookstoday.net Ballard, J. G. on C-books.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Downtownbooksellers.com Ballard, J. G. on Doylesmusicandmore.com Ballard, J. G. on Fatcitybookstore.com Ballard, J. G. on Go-bookworld.com Ballard, J. G. on Gusbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Jandabooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Kjcactus.com Ballard, J. G. on Leurabooks.com.au Ballard, J. G. on Longfellowspdx.com Ballard, J. G. on Marchharebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Mingbooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Moremoes.com
| Ballard, J. G. on Northamericanrarities.net Ballard, J. G. on Oddballbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Oldkidsbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Polyester.com.au Ballard, J. G. on Psychobabel.eu Ballard, J. G. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Ballard, J. G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Telegraphbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Theglasskey.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Tulsabooksinc.com Ballard, J. G. on Vintage-books.com Ballard, J. G. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|