T. Anderson Books                                                                                                                         


Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anderson, Poul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Poul All One Universe
New York Tor 1996 0312858736 / 9780312858735 First Edition Half-Leather Fine Fine Vincent DiFate - Jacket Art 
Points very lightly bumped at top. Mildest edge wear to top edge of DJ. Fine/Fine condition overall. Original cover price, not clipped $22.95, 304pp, hc, collection. 19 short stories and essays. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Poul Brain Wave
New York Ballantine Books 1954 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Richard Powers - Cover 
No crease. Unread copy. Chip out of spine (2mm). Ballantine #80. Wrap around cover art. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anderson, Poul Ensign Flandry: Book I
New York Ace Books 1979 0441207243 / 9780441207244 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Michael Whelan : Jacket Illustration Signed by Author
First Ace edition, first printing. Inscribed by Author. Never read copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anderson, Poul Fire Time
New York Del Rey Books 1980 345286928 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Darrell K. Sweet: Cover Art Signed by Author
2nd printing. Very light edge wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul FireTime
Doubleday Science Fiction 1974 Book Club (BCE) Hard Cover Good Good Gary Friedman - Jacket 
Mild edge wear to book with minor bumps to boards. DJ edge wear with minor closed tears, scratch and creases. Interior of book very clean and pages bright. Ffep has "25~" in black ink from previous sellers mark. This Publication Record #6399, found at bottom back inner flap dust jacket. No printing number line, printing date, or pricing in book. Book Club Edition. Found at bottom front inner flap dust jacket. Copyright 1974 by Poul Anderson. Gutter code E46 on page 209. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anderson, Poul Space Folk
New York Baen Books 1989 0671698052 / 9780671698058 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine David Lee Anderson Signed by Author
Very light readers crease, to distinguish from Fine. State First Printing, February, 1989. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Poul Star Ways
New York Ace Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Slight spine lean. Edge wear. ACE #D-568. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul & Bulmer, Kenneth Star Ways / City Under the Sea
Ace Double 1957 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Good Ed Emshwiller- Cover 
Ace Double, #D-255, 175+143pp. Edge wear and creases. Date stamp to front cover of Star Ways. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul The Boat of a Million Years
New York Tor 1989 0-312-93199-9 / 9780312931995 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Vincent DiFate - Jacket Art 
Stated 1st edition. Very light shelf wear to DJ now in mylar cover. Book is better than NF. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anderson, Poul The Night Face
New York Ace Books 1978 0441574505 / 9780441574506 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Michael Whelan: Cover Art Signed by Author
Second ACE edition, Feb. 1978. Slight yellowing to back wrap. No readers crease. Toning to pages. Signed by Author on title page. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anderson, Poul The Peregrine
New York Ace Books 1979 0441659543195 Third Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan: Cover Art Signed by Author
Signed by Author on full title page. Readers crease, and slight shelf-wear and yellowing. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, Poul & Benford, Gregory and Carter, Paul A. The Saturn Game / Iceborn
Tor 1989 0-812-50277-9 / 9780812502770 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Tor Double. 85+96pp. Mark Maxwell did the cover art for the ICEBORN half only of this dos-a-dos publication. The photograph for "The Saturn Game " cover is courtesy of NASA. Near Fine unread copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Poul The Snows of Ganymede / War of the Wing-Men
Ace Double 1958 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fair Emsh - Cover 
Ace Double, #D-303, 96+160pp. Edge wear, and creases. Black marker to cover of "Snows.." Reading copy only. Binding still tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Poul War of the Wing-Men
New York Ace Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ed Emshwiller: Cover 
Readers crease and top edge of front panel crease 1". ACE #G-634. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Poul & Silverberg, Robert We Claim These Stars! / The Planet Killers
Ace Double 1959 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Ace Double, #D-407, 125+131pp. Cover seperation on "We claim..." side. 3" tear from heal of spine to middle of spine. Book still intact and better than reading copy. Contents: We Claim These Stars! • [Dominic Flandry] • novel by Poul Anderson, The Planet Killers • novel by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, Poul on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Anderson, Poul on Abookstop.com
Anderson, Poul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Anderson, Poul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Anderson, Poul on Bibliodisia.com
Anderson, Poul on Bookedfull.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Booksinrockford.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksleftbehind.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksnmorepa.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksrmagic.com
Anderson, Poul on Buybookstoday.net
Anderson, Poul on C-books.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on C2cbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Anderson, Poul on Cranberrybooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Downtownbooksellers.com
Anderson, Poul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anderson, Poul on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Genethebookpeddler.com
Anderson, Poul on Go-bookworld.com
Anderson, Poul on Hammondsbooks.net
Anderson, Poul on Kjcactus.com
Anderson, Poul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Anderson, Poul on Lairdbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Parigibooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Pbkpalace.com
Anderson, Poul on Psychobabel.eu
Anderson, Poul on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Sweepadeal.com
Anderson, Poul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anderson, Poul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Anderson, Poul on Vintage-books.com
Anderson, Poul on Wfsandercombe.com
Anderson, Poul on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TAndersonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com