|
|
Foster, Alan Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way New York Ace Books 1990 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine James Gurney: Jacket Illustration Signed by Author First appearance in hardcover was for the Science Fiction Book Club. SFBC, #17234, 225pp, Signed on title page. Blue boards to grey 1/4 back cloth with the titles in gilt on the spine. No imperfections to mention, crisp and clean as new signed by Mr. Foster. Signed for me at FenCon 3. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Foster, Alan Dean Dinotopia Lost Atlanta, GA Turner Publishing, Inc. 1996 1570362793 / 9781570362798 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine James Gurney: Jacket Illustration Signed by Author Signed on the title page. No flaws, as new. Protected in mylar cover. Signed for me at FenCon 3. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Foster, Alan Dean Diuturnity's Dawn New York Del Rey Books 2002 0345418654 / 9780345418654 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket Painting: Mark Harrison Signed by Author Book is remainder marked on top of pages by one red felt tip pin dot. Signed by Mr. Foster on full title page. Book is in Near Fine condition other than remaindered. DJ is in unclipped Fine condition. First printing March 2002, First Edition. Signed for me at FenCon 3. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Foster, Alan Dean Glory Lane Ace Books 1987 0441516645 / 9780441516643 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Jim Gurney - Jacket Art Signed by Author Mild edge wear. No creases. Cover still bright and binding tight. Very mild aging/toning. Signed by ADF on title page. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek: Log One, Two, Three, Four, Five, Six, Seven, and Eight. New York Ballantine Books 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author Sold as complete set only. Eight books total. Adaptions of the animated series. All books Near Fine to Fine unread condition. None have readers crease. All signed by Mr. Foster on title page. All First Edition. 1974-1976. Ballantine number series: 24014, 24184, 24260, 24435, 24532, 24655, 24965, 25141. All signed for me at FenCon 3. Price:
73.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lucas, George (Alan Dean Foster) Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker Ballantine 1977 0-345-26079-1 / 9780345260796 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good John Berkey - Cover Signed by Author Stated 2nd printing. June, 1977. Photographs for special insert furnished by Twentieth Century Fox. 16 pages of photographs between pages 108 and 109. No co-authors credited. However, Ghost-written by Alan Dean Foster. Title page has "A Novel by George Lucas". Signed by Alan Dean Foster at Fencon 3 in 2006 to me on title page. No inscription. Edge wear, scratches to front and rear covers and readers crease on spine. Binding is still tight with no loose pages. Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Foster, Alan Dean The Black Hole Del Rey / Ballantine 1979 0-345-28538-7 / 9780345285386 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Mild edge wear from age. Aging to pages. Signed by ADF on title page. Cover art courtesy of Walt Disney Productions. Based on story by Jeb Rosebrook, Bob Barbash and Richard Landau. Screenplay by Jeb Rosebrook and Gerry Day. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Foster, Alan Dean To the Vanishing Point Popular Library Questar 1989 0-445-20904-6 / 9780445209046 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Gary Ruddell: Jacket Illustration Signed by Author Corner crease top right front cover. Mild edge wear, aging/toning in very good used condition. Signed by ADF on title page. Brilliant fun book. Family road trip to someplace different. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean on Abookstop.com Foster, Alan Dean on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Foster, Alan Dean on Agelesspages.com Foster, Alan Dean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Anovelideabooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Beaglebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Blinebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Bookalley.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bookedfull.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksandbeyondonline.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Booksinrockford.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksliquidation.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksnmorepa.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksrmagic.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Bunkersbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Buybookstoday.net Foster, Alan Dean on C-books.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Eridgebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Fatcitybookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Genethebookpeddler.com Foster, Alan Dean on Gusbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Hammondsbooks.net Foster, Alan Dean on Kjcactus.com Foster, Alan Dean on Merrimonbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Northamericanrarities.net Foster, Alan Dean on Oddballbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Oldkidsbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Onceuponatimebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Parigibooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Pbkpalace.com Foster, Alan Dean on Riverwoodsbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Sandyaco.com Foster, Alan Dean on Stealthesebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Thebookscene.com Foster, Alan Dean on Thecornerbkshop.com Foster, Alan Dean on Theglasskey.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Turnthepagebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Vintage-books.com Foster, Alan Dean on Wfsandercombe.com Foster, Alan Dean on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|