T. Anderson Books                                                                                                                         


Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heinlein, Robert A. 6 x H
Pyramid Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair Bill Skurski - Cover 
Pyramid Books, #T2471, 191pp, pb, collection. Stated 5th printing. Original title: The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag. Creases and closed tears to cover and spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heinlein, Robert A. Assignment in Eternity
Reading, Pennsylvania Fantasy Press 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ric Binkley - Jacket Illustration Signed by Author
SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. Octavo, cloth. First edition. One of 500 numbered copies of which this is #62 signed by Heinlein. "To ___ __ ___ Sincerely, R. A. Heinlein." Collects "Gulf," "Elsewhen," "Lost Legacy," and "Jerry Was a Man." NF/NF No tears to DJ. 
Price: 1248.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A. Assignment in Eternity
Reading, Pennsylvania Fantasy Press 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ric Binkley: Jacket Art 
Stated First Edition. Later binding. Greenberg variant; Dark blue boards lettered in black. 
Price: 578.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heinlein, Robert A. Beyond This Horizon
Reading, Pennsylvania Fantasy Press 1948 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Robert Breck: Interior Illustrations 
Jacket design by A. J. Donnell. Book is near fine with little to no toning of pages. Slightly edgeworn dust jacket, with chip out at head of spine above author's name, and very small chips out at top left of front panel and bottom right of front panel. 
Price: 448.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heinlein, Robert A. Double Star
Doubleday Science Fiction Book Club (BCE) Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Well worn used Book Club Edition. Without DJ. Yellow boards. Complete and readable. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heinlein, Robert A. Expanded Universe
New York Ace Books 1981 0-441-21883-0 / 9780441218837 First Trade Trade Paperback Very Good 
Spine creases, and light edge wear/ shelf wear to wraps. Mild soiling to page edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heinlein, Robert A. Farnham's Freehold
Signet 1965 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Good 
Stated 1st printing. Signet, #T2704, 256pp, pb. Some edge wear and shelf wear. Light crease to cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 003061516X / 9780030615160 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Richard M. Powers 
Very Good+ copy of First edition of Friday by R.A.H. Spine slightly out of square. Inside front flap of DJ slightly bent at top corner. Otherwise + copy. Previous sellers pencil mark on inside page. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 003061516X / 9780030615160 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Richard M. Powers 
Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. DJ price clipped.Front of DJ slightly wrinkled. Back DJ slightly shelf rubbed. Other spine is square and straight. A Fine First Edition. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heinlein, Robert A. Have Space Suit Will Travel
Ace Books Mass Market Paperback Very Good Steele Savage - Cover 
Ace, #31800, 255pp, pb. Edge wear at corners, and spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A Comedy of Justice
New York Del Rey Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Michael Whelan 
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A Comedy of Justice
Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Michael Whelan 
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square. Tight and clean. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A Comedy of Justice
Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Michael Whelan 
Some shelf wear to DJ. Price clipped. Stated first edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heinlein, Robert A. Job: A Comedy of Justice
New York Del Rey Books 1984 Limited Cloth Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Cloth. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Signed by Author. Signed, limited edition, #111 of 750, in slipcase as issued. Nebula nominee 1984, Hugo nominee 1985. Autographed by Heinlein on the limitation page. 
Price: 698.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heinlein, Robert A. Methuselah's Children
London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First British edition. Not price clipped. 
Price: 348.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heinlein, Robert A. Methuselah's Children
Hicksville, New York Gnome Press 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Lionel Dillon: Jacket Design 
First binding. Black Boards, spine printed in red. (Currey; pg. 233). Previous owners name in blue ink on fep, less than one inch in size. First state dustjacket with the publisher's address that reads "80 East 11th St. , New York 3" at bottom of rear panel. Age-toned pages. DJ has slightest wrinkle at heal of spine and 2mm size closed tear at head of spine. One closed tear on top of rear panel less than 1mm. Exceptional copy of a very rare edition of the "Future History"series. 
Price: 818.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heinlein, Robert A. Revolt in 2100
Chicago Shasta 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Hubert Rogers - Cover Design 
DJ has chip out at top of spine and little edge worn from shelf wear. o/w in Very Good condition. Third of Heinlein's books printed in his "Future History" series, (endpapers illustrated with printed detailed timeline for the series). 
Price: 698.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heinlein, Robert A. Revolt in 2100
New York Baen 1989 Book Club (BCE) Hard Cover Good Good A. C. Farley - Jacket Art 
Baen / SFBC, #15301, 213pp, collection. Price sticker scar to front cover of DJ. Closed tear along bottom edge. Edge wear mostly to hinge points. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 D. S. Black, Donald Frederick Robertson, Steve Muhlberger, Phil Paine (Heinlein, Robert A.) Robert A. Heinlein: The Man Who Sold America (Heinlein in dementia)
San Francisco, CA Atlantis Express 1988 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Stapled Card Cover. Pamphlet of which only 500 copies printed August 1988. Errata slip laid in. 28pp. Letters and musings after RAH's passing by a few fans. D. S. Black, Donald Frederick Robertson, Steve Muhlberger, Phil Paine. Designed and edited by D. S. Black. Series: (Recovered Documents of the Late 20th Century; 2). 
Price: 121.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heinlein, Robert A. Stranger in a Strange Land
New York Putnam 1961 Book Club (BCE) Hard Cover Good Good 
Later printing of the Book Club Edition. Edge wear/ shelf wear. Pages aging/toning. DJ has creases and chipping with small closed tears. Previous owners name in ink on ffep. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Agelesspages.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Beaglebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bibliodisia.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookedfull.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksinrockford.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksliquidation.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksrmagic.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booktique.org
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bunkersbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Buybookstoday.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cranberrybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Desktopmusic.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Go-bookworld.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Graydogsbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Gusbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Harborbookcellar.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Kjcactus.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mrbobsbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Northamericanrarities.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Parigibooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pbkpalace.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Psychobabel.eu
Heinlein, Robert A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sandyaco.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Stealthesebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sweepadeal.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Talesandtea.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Twintomes.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Vintage-books.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Wfsandercombe.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Woodenhousebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TAndersonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com