|
|
Heinlein, Robert A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Heinlein, Robert A. 6 x H Pyramid Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair Bill Skurski - Cover Pyramid Books, #T2471, 191pp, pb, collection. Stated 5th printing. Original title: The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag. Creases and closed tears to cover and spine. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Assignment in Eternity Reading, Pennsylvania Fantasy Press 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ric Binkley - Jacket Illustration Signed by Author SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. Octavo, cloth. First edition. One of 500 numbered copies of which this is #62 signed by Heinlein. "To ___ __ ___ Sincerely, R. A. Heinlein." Collects "Gulf," "Elsewhen," "Lost Legacy," and "Jerry Was a Man." NF/NF No tears to DJ. Price:
1248.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Beyond This Horizon Reading, Pennsylvania Fantasy Press 1948 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Robert Breck: Interior Illustrations Jacket design by A. J. Donnell. Book is near fine with little to no toning of pages. Slightly edgeworn dust jacket, with chip out at head of spine above author's name, and very small chips out at top left of front panel and bottom right of front panel. Price:
448.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Friday New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 003061516X / 9780030615160 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Richard M. Powers Very Good+ copy of First edition of Friday by R.A.H. Spine slightly out of square. Inside front flap of DJ slightly bent at top corner. Otherwise + copy. Previous sellers pencil mark on inside page. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Friday New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 003061516X / 9780030615160 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Richard M. Powers Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. DJ price clipped.Front of DJ slightly wrinkled. Back DJ slightly shelf rubbed. Other spine is square and straight. A Fine First Edition. Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A Comedy of Justice New York Del Rey Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Michael Whelan Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A Comedy of Justice Garden City, New York Del Rey Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Michael Whelan Fine in Fine dust jacket. 376 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing with Full Number Sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square. Tight and clean. Fantastic DJ with beautiful art work. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Job: A Comedy of Justice New York Del Rey Books 1984 Limited Cloth Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author Cloth. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Signed by Author. Signed, limited edition, #111 of 750, in slipcase as issued. Nebula nominee 1984, Hugo nominee 1985. Autographed by Heinlein on the limitation page. Price:
698.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Methuselah's Children Hicksville, New York Gnome Press 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Lionel Dillon: Jacket Design First binding. Black Boards, spine printed in red. (Currey; pg. 233). Previous owners name in blue ink on fep, less than one inch in size. First state dustjacket with the publisher's address that reads "80 East 11th St. , New York 3" at bottom of rear panel. Age-toned pages. DJ has slightest wrinkle at heal of spine and 2mm size closed tear at head of spine. One closed tear on top of rear panel less than 1mm. Exceptional copy of a very rare edition of the "Future History"series. Price:
818.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Revolt in 2100 Chicago Shasta 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Hubert Rogers - Cover Design DJ has chip out at top of spine and little edge worn from shelf wear. o/w in Very Good condition. Third of Heinlein's books printed in his "Future History" series, (endpapers illustrated with printed detailed timeline for the series). Price:
698.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Revolt in 2100 New York Baen 1989 Book Club (BCE) Hard Cover Good Good A. C. Farley - Jacket Art Baen / SFBC, #15301, 213pp, collection. Price sticker scar to front cover of DJ. Closed tear along bottom edge. Edge wear mostly to hinge points. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heinlein, Robert A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Heinlein, Robert A. on Agelesspages.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Anovelideabooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Beaglebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Bibliodisia.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookedfull.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksinrockford.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksliquidation.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksrmagic.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booktique.org Heinlein, Robert A. on Bunkersbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Buybookstoday.net Heinlein, Robert A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Cranberrybooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Desktopmusic.com
| Heinlein, Robert A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Genethebookpeddler.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Go-bookworld.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Goldsworthbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Graydogsbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Gusbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Harborbookcellar.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Kjcactus.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Lacroixbookseller.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Moonxscapebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Mrbobsbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Northamericanrarities.net Heinlein, Robert A. on Oldkidsbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Parigibooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Pbkpalace.com
| Heinlein, Robert A. on Psychobabel.eu Heinlein, Robert A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Sandyaco.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Stealthesebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Sweepadeal.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Talesandtea.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Theglasskey.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A. on Turnthepagebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Twintomes.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Vintage-books.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Wfsandercombe.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Woodenhousebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|