T. Anderson Books                                                                                                                         


Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Vogt, A. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Vogt, A. E. Children of Tomorrow
London New English Library (NEL) 1980 0450045986 / 9780450045981 Mass Market Paperback Fine Bruce Pennington - Cover 
Reprint of the 1973 edition. Unread fine condition. Tight binding, no creases, markings or edge wear. Looks new, with supple pages and bright cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Vogt, A. E. & Smith, George O. Earth's Last Fortress / Lost in Space
Ace Double 1960 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double, #D-431, 114+142pp. Very mild shelf wear. Appears unread. Contents: Lost in Space • (1959) • novel by George O. Smith. Earth's Last Fortress • (1960) • novel by A. E. van Vogt (aka Masters of Time). 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Vogt, A. E. More Than Superhuman
London New English Library (NEL) 1980 0450045617 / 9780450045615 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Gerald Grace - Cover 
1980 reprint of the 1975 NEL collection. Unread NF+ copy with very small price sticker scar on front cover about 1/2mm x 1mm. Contents include: Humans, Go Home! • (1969), The Reflected Men • (1971), All the Loving Androids • (1971), Laugh, Clone, Laugh • (1969) • shortstory by A. E. van Vogt and Forrest J. Ackerman, Research Alpha • (1965) • novella by A. E. van Vogt and James H. Schmitz, Him • (1969). 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Vogt, A. E. & Leinster, Murray One Against Eternity / The Other Side of Here
Ace Double 1955 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Ace Double D-94. 1955, $0.35, 186+134pp. First 30 pages loose. Complete, and can be reapaired. Better than reading copy. Edge wear, creases and aging and toning to pages. Contents: One Against Eternity • novel by A. E. van Vogt (aka The Weapon Makers), The Other Side of Here • novel by Murray Leinster. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Vogt, A. E. & Hull, E.(Edna) Mayne Planets for Sale
Book Co. Of America 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good Albert Nuetzell - Cover 
Book Company of America, #13, 171pp. Edge wear and readers crease. Slight spine lean. Edna Mayne Hull was the first wife of A. E. van Vogt. Fix-up novel from five shorts. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Vogt, A. E. Slan
Dell 1953 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Dell, #696, original cover price $0.25, 223pp, pb. Mild edge wear, except for head of spine wear. Chipped at head of spine affecting rear cover separation about 1/2". Crease on spine. Better than readers copy. Cover still bright and clean. Aging / toning to pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Vogt, A. E. The Mind Cage
New York Simon & Schuster 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
DJ has shelf wear and chipping at top of spine, and closed tear on back. Book has wear at top of spine. Previous owners name in ink inside front board. Signed by van Vogt to previous owner. 
Price: 108.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Vogt, A. E. & Knox, Calvin M. (Robert Silverberg) The Twisted Men / One of Our Asteroids is Missing
Ace Double 1964 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double, #F-253, original cover price $0.40, 130+124pp. Mild edge wear and readers crease to "Asteroid" side only. Contents: One of Our Asteroids is Missing • novel by Robert Silverberg [as by Calvin M. Knox]. The Twisted Men • collection by A. E. van Vogt. The Twisted Men • (aka Rogue Ship), The Star-Saint, The Earth Killers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Vogt, A. E. The Wizard of Linn
Ace Books 1962 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Good 
Ace, #F-154, 190pp. Edge wear, creases and toning to pages. Grease pencil mark to cover. ©1962; no statement of publication/printing. The cover states "First Book Publication". No artist credited; no visible signature. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Vogt, A. E. The Wizard of Linn
London New English Library (NEL) 1979 0450038254 / 9780450038259 Mass Market Paperback Fine Joe Petagno - Cover 
1979 reprint of the 1975 NEL edition. Fine unread condition. No creases, markings or soiling. Faint price sticker ghost on front cover. Tight binding with supple pages and bright cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Vogt, A. E. The World of Null-A
Ace Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Emsh - Cover 
Ace, #F-295, 190pp, pb. Mild edge wear, and readers crease. Aging/toning to pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van Vogt, A. E. Triad: Three Complete Science Fiction Novels By A. E. van Vogt (The World of A, The Voyage of the Space Beagle, and Slan)
Simon & Schuster 1959 Science Fiction Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
According to Currey (pg. 495) gutter code "A13" on page 528, indicates a Priority (A) printing, April 1959. No statement of printing on copyright page. Book is NF. No bumps to corners. Un-trimmed fore edge to text block with some toning. DJ has edge wear, aging and toning mostly to edges and faint spine toning. Front flap seperated with chips missing at hinge. Rear flap going with chips missing at hinge. Held together and complete by mylar cover. Issued by the Science Fiction book Club. Contents: Slan • (1946), The Voyage of the Space Beagle • (1950), The World of Null-A • (1945). 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A. E. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A. E. on 86books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Abookstop.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Van Vogt, A. E. on Agelesspages.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bibliodisia.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookalley.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookelope.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Books213.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Booksinrockford.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Booksnmorepa.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on C-books.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Davids-books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Gusbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Kjcactus.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Lostinthestars.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Merrimonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Moremoes.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Northamericanrarities.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Parigibooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Pbkpalace.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Stealthesebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Telegraphbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Treasuredoldies.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Vintage-books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TAndersonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com